BBL Points Table All Teams 2011-2024

EditionYearWinnerWon ByRunner Up
13th2023-24
12th2022-23Perth Scorchers5 WicketsBrisbane Heat
11th2021-22Perth Scorchers79 runsSydney Sixers
10th2020-21Sydney Sixers27 runsPerth Scorchers
9th2019-20Sydney Sixers19 runsMelbourne Star
8th2018-19Melbourne Renegades13 runsMelbourne Star
7th2017-18Adelaide Strikers25 runsHobart Hurricanes
6th2016-17Perth Scorchers9 WicketsSydney Sixers
5th2015-16Sydney Thunder3 WicketsMelbourne Star
4th2014-15Perth Scorchers4 WicketsSydney Sixers
3rd2013-14Perth Scorchers39 runsHobart Hurricanes
2nd2012-13Brisbane Heat34 runsPerth Scorchers
1st2011-12Sydney Sixers7 WicketsPerth Scorchers

Big Bash League Points Table All Teams 2011-2024

Big Bash League Points Table 2023-2024

Brisbane Heat, Perth Scorcher, Sydney Sixers, and Adelaide Strikers have qualified for the playoff matches of BBL 2023-24. Apart from this, the rest 4 teams Hobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Stars, Melbourne Renegades, and Sydney Thunder have been eliminated from the league. Brisbane Heat is the topper team in the Big Bash League Points Table 2023-2024. The team played 10 league matches so far, won 7 matches, lost 1 match and 2 matches have no result.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2023-24MatchWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
1.Brisbane Heat (Q)10710216+0.972
2.Sydney Sixers (Q)10620214+0.339
3.Perth Scorcher (Q)10630113+0.725
4.Adelaide Strikers (Q)10540111-0.331
5.Hobart Hurricanes (E)1046008-0.260
6.Melbourne Stars (E)1046008-1.051
7.Melbourne Renegades (E)926015-0.289
8.Sydney Thunder (E)917013-0.652

Big Bash League Points Table 2022-2023

Big Bash League 2022-23 was the 12th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2022-23 season, Perth Scorchers won the title by beating Brisbane Heat by 5 Wickets.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2022-23MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Perth Scorchers14113022+1.205
2.Sydney Sixers14103021+0.846
3.Melbourne Renegades1477014-0.027
4.Sydney Thunder1477014+-0.716
5.Brisbane Heat1467013-0.483
6.Hobart Hurricanes1468012-0.340
7.Adelaide Strikers1459010-0.151
8.Melbourne Stars1431106-0.287

Big Bash League Points Table 2021-2022

Big Bash League 2021-22 was the 11th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2021-22 season, Perth Scorchers won the title by beating Sydney Sixers by 79 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2021-22MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Perth Scorchers14113040+0.926
2.Sydney Sixers1494035+1.027
3.Sydney Thunder1495035+0.725
4.Adelaide Strikers1468028+0.237
5.Hobart Hurricanes1477027-0.332
6.Melbourne Stars1477026-0.222
7.Brisbane Heat14311016-0.910
8.Melbourne Renegades14310016-1.477

Big Bash League Points Table 2020-2021

Big Bash League 2020-21 was the 10th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2020-21 season, Sydney Sixers won the title by beating Perth Scorchers by 27 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2020-21MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Sydney Sixers1495036+0.257
2.Perth Scorchers1485032+0.851
3.Sydney Thunder1486031+0.949
4.Brisbane Heat1477029-0.286
5.Adelaide Strikers1477028+0.105
6.Hobart Hurricanes1477028-0.187
7.Melbourne Stars1458024+0.140
8.Melbourne Renegades14410016-1.727

Big Bash League Points Table 2019-2020

Big Bash League 2019-20 was the 9th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2019-20 season, Sydney Sixers won the title by beating Melbourne Star by 19 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2019-20MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Melbourne Stars14104020+0.526
2.Sydney Sixers1494019+0.269
3.Adelaide Strikers1485017+0.564
4.Hobart Hurricanes1467013-0.355
5.Sydney Thunder1467013-0.446
6.Perth Scorchers1468012-0.023
7.Brisbane Heat1468012-0.241
8.Melbourne Renegades1431106-0.385

Big Bash League Points Table 2018-2019

Big Bash League 2018-19 was the 8th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2018-19 season, Melbourne Renegades won the title by beating Melbourne Star by 13 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2018-19MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Hobart Hurricanes14104020+0.603
2.Melbourne Renegades1486016+0.173
3.Sydney Sixers1486016+0.047
4.Melbourne Stars1477014-0.062
5.Brisbane Heat1467013+0.249
6.Sydney Thunder14670130.000
7.Adelaide Strikers1468012-0.473
8.Perth Scorchers1441008-0.502

Big Bash League Points Table 2017-2018

Big Bash League 2017-18 was the 7th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2017-18 season, Adelaide Strikers won the title by beating Hobart Hurricanes by 25 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2017-18MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Perth Scorchers1082016+0.154
2.Adelaide Strikers1073014+0.801
3.Melbourne Renegades1064012+0.297
4.Hobart Hurricanes1055010-0.291
5.Sydney Sixers104608+0.331
6.Sydney Thunder104608-0.039
7.Brisbane Heat104608-0.432
8.Melbourne Stars102804-0.926

Big Bash League Points Table 2016-2017

Big Bash League 2016-17 was the 6th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2016-17 season, Perth Scorchers won the title by beating Sydney Sixers by 9 Wickets.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2016-17MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Perth Scorchers853010+0.618
2.Brisbane Heat853010+0.516
3.Sydney Sixers853010-0.848
4.Melbourne Stars84408+0.397
5.Melbourne Renegades84408+0.042
6.Adelaide Strikers83506+0.334
7.Hobart Hurricanes83506-0.530
8.Sydney Thunder83506-0.600

Big Bash League Points Table 2015-2016

Big Bash League 2015-16 was the 5th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2015-16 season, Sydney Thunder won the title by beating Melbourne Star by 3 Wickets.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2015-16MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Adelaide Strikers871014+0.544
2.Melbourne Stars853010+0.366
3.Perth Scorchers853010+0.181
4.Sydney Thunder84408+0.375
5.Melbourne Renegades83506-0.041
6.Brisbane Heat83506-0.204
7.Hobart Hurricanes83506-0.955
8.Sydney Sixers82604-0.330

Big Bash League Points Table 2014-2015

Big Bash League 2014-15 was the 4th edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2014-15 season, Perth Scorchers won the title by beating Sydney Sixers by 4 Wickets.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2014-15MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Adelaide Strikers861013+1.159
2.Perth Scorchers853010+0.705
3.Melbourne Stars853010+0.336
4.Sydney Sixers853010-0.014
5.Hobart Hurricanes83506-0.280
6.Melbourne Renegades83506-0.331
7.Sydney Thunder82505-0.485
8.Brisbane Heat82604-1.116

Big Bash League Points Table 2013-2014

Big Bash League 2013-14 was the 3rd edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2013-14 season, Perth Scorchers won the title by beating Hobart Hurricanes by 39 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2013-14MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Melbourne Stars770014+2.350
2.Sydney Sixers862012-0.220
3.Perth Scorchers752010+0.070
4.Hobart Hurricanes83407+0.320
5.Brisbane Heat83506-0.200
6.Melbourne Renegades83506-0.480
7.Adelaide Strikers82505-0.930
8.Sydney Thunder81702-0.650

Big Bash League Points Table 2012-2013

Big Bash League 2012-13 was the 2nd edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2012-13 season, Brisbane Heat won the title by beating Perth Scorchers by 34 runs.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2012-13MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Melbourne Renegades871014+0.790
2.Perth Scorchers853010+1.320
3.Melbourne Stars853010+0.250
4.Brisbane Heat84408+0.460
5.Adelaide Strikers84408-0.160
6.Hobart Hurricanes84408-0.570
7.Sydney Sixers83506-0.380
8.Sydney Thunder80800-1.360

Big Bash League Points Table 2011-2012

Big Bash League 2011-12 was the 1st edition of the Australian T20 professional tournament. In the 2011-12 season, Sydney Sixers won the title by beating Perth Scorchers by 7 Wickets.

S.No.BBL Points Table 2011-12MatchWonLostDrawPtsNRR
1.Perth Scorchers752010+0.630
2.Hobart Hurricanes752010+0.570
3.Sydney Sixers752010+0.260
4.Melbourne Stars74308+0.250
5.Brisbane Heat73406+0.320
6.Adelaide Strikers72504-0.340
7.Melbourne Renegades72504-0.580
8.Sydney Thunder72504-1.250
Photo of author

Aman Sharma

Hello guys, My name is Aman Sharma. Full-time blogger. I am working for crickhit.com and kheloHit.com. I write blogs on sports for the site. Although that sounds really impressive, in reality, I am just an ordinary person who is passionate about sports and giving my best knowledge to users so they can easily achieve any information related to sports. Thanks to our blog, www.crickhit.com, and www.khelohit.com, instead of sitting in an office, I am free to work from anywhere in the world. After going through the struggles of building our blog from the ground up, we decided to help you by giving valuable content through blogging - all while avoiding some of the countless mistakes that we made.

Leave a Comment